Monroe County  »  100 Lawton Rd

100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Lawton Road, Hilton
Zip code 14468
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 41.10-1-9.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Current property tax $5,688

Lot & Building Information for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Building sqft 1,746
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 10.03
Year built 1993
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

• • Improvements for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468?

100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,746 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,800, the tax amount paid for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468 is $6,179.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,180
Current property tax $5,688
Market value $296,200
Assessed value $248,800

Assessment History for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $259,200 $248,800 24.8386 $6,180 -13.84%
2024 $248,800 $248,800 28.83 $7,173 +22.44%
2023 $220,100 $187,100 31.31 $5,858 -9.95%
2022 $196,900 $187,100 34.77 $6,505 -2.50%
2021 $187,100 $187,100 35.66 $6,672 -7.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,526
Median age 40
Average household income $114,401
Family households 76.8%
Occupied housing units 6,845
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $245,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $209,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton

Here are the neighbors for 100 Lawton Road, Hilton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2387 Ireland Rd, Brockport 2,050
2483 Ireland Rd, Brockport 2,192 06/10/2000 $21,500
2593 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,424 04/26/2023 $1
292 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,651 06/24/2011 $84,900
170 Lawton Rd, Hilton 1,834 10/12/2005 $25,000
2659 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,813 02/24/1998 $53,000
2447 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,916 09/26/2024
2675 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,750 07/01/2005 $76,000
2723 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport 1,309 07/16/2001 $6,696
2451 Ireland Rd, Brockport 2,487