Monroe County  »  14445  »  W Hickory St  »  418 W Hickory St

418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.270-2-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Sale date 10/04/2016
Sale price $90,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,000

Lot & Building Information for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 1,190
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 125
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,190 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,000, the tax amount paid for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 is $3,999.

When was 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 last sold and what was the last sale price?

418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was last sold in 10/04/2016 for $90,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2016 $90,000
04/22/2016 $63,000
12/12/2014 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2016 - D
10/04/2016 - R
Deed
04/22/2016 - D
04/22/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/12/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/20/2008 - D
08/20/2008 - R
Deed
01/08/2008 - D
01/08/2008 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
06/20/2003 - D
06/23/2003 - R
Deed
02/06/2002 - D
10/25/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/23/1994 - D
05/31/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,000
Market value $163,200
Assessed value $93,000

Assessment History for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $145,300 $93,000 43.0059 $4,000 +7.41%
2024 $131,000 $93,000 40.04 $3,724 -13.43%
2023 $106,900 $93,000 46.25 $4,301 -7.59%
2022 $95,900 $93,000 50.05 $4,655 -1.07%
2021 $93,900 $93,000 50.59 $4,705 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 418 West Hickory Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.40
East Rochester Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 458 0.43

Nearest middle schools

East Rochester Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 515 0.38
St John Bosco School NR Private PK, K-8 82 0.40
St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.40
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.85
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 1.87

Nearest high schools

St John Bosco School NR Private PK-12 158 0.40
Charles Finney School NR Private PK, K-12 237 1.85