Monroe County  »  14445  »  S Washington St  »  803 S Washington St

803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality East Rochester
Parcel ID 151.270-2-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Sale date 03/18/2015
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,288

Lot & Building Information for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Building sqft 9,683
Building class Store
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 94 ft X 159 ft
Frontage 94
Depth 159
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Garage sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 9,683 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445?

803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $868,400.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2015 $550,000
03/18/2015 $1
07/28/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
Deed
03/18/2015 - D
03/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/28/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,288
Market value $868,400
Assessed value $495,000

Assessment History for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $773,400 $495,000 43.0059 $21,288 +7.41%
2024 $697,200 $495,000 40.04 $19,820 -13.43%
2023 $569,000 $495,000 46.25 $22,894 -7.59%
2022 $510,300 $495,000 50.05 $24,775 -1.07%
2021 $500,000 $495,000 50.59 $25,042 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 803 South Washington Street, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
104 Della Run, East Rochester 1,584
25 Dellwood Dr, East Rochester 1,886 09/10/2018 $137,000
408 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,148 10/22/2000 $78,000
509 Beechwood Dr, East Rochester 1,230 11/26/2019 $128,500
105 Della Run, East Rochester 2,592 10/30/2006 $182,900
23 Dellwood Dr, East Rochester 1,228 06/14/2022 $1
404 W Hickory St, East Rochester 3,660 09/06/2023
422 W Hickory St, East Rochester 1,668 07/21/2017 $129,900