Monroe County  »  14606  »  Spencerport Rd  »  1578 Spencerport Rd

1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.70-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2022
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,453

Lot & Building Information for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,850
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 194 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 194
Depth 176
Year built 2023
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 1,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2022 $375,000

Title Documents for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2022 - D
05/05/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $31,585
Current property tax $12,453
Market value $1,100,000
Assessed value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $679,600 $523,300 28.7135 $15,026 +92.72%
2024 $311,566 $258,600 30.15 $7,797 +56.51%
2023 $164,800 $150,000 33.21 $4,982 -12.90%
2022 $150,000 $150,000 38.13 $5,720 -1.80%
2021 $150,000 $150,000 38.83 $5,825 -58.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1578 Spencerport Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1608 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,248 12/27/2024 $220,000
6 Francine Dr, Rochester 1,104 01/28/2011 $84,900
166 Limerick Ln, Rochester 1,752 02/24/2003 $138,500
1620 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,108 05/16/2017
10 Francine Dr, Rochester 1,509 04/25/2001 $80,340
555 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,352 06/28/2007 $89,900
539 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,727 09/03/1999 $1
537 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,762 08/09/2004 $116,070
1630 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,227