Monroe County  »  14606  »  Elmgrove Rd  »  607 Elmgrove Rd

607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.110-1-43.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/04/2014
Sale price $117,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,523

Lot & Building Information for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,380
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.63
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 265 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 265
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,380 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,500, the tax amount paid for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,767.

When was 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 02/04/2014 for $117,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2014 $117,000

Title Documents for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2014 - D
02/06/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,767
Current property tax $5,523
Market value $270,500
Assessed value $270,500

Assessment History for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $189,500 $145,900 28.7135 $4,189 -0.68%
2024 $168,600 $139,900 30.15 $4,218 -9.21%
2023 $153,700 $139,900 33.21 $4,646 -12.90%
2022 $139,900 $139,900 38.13 $5,334 -1.80%
2021 $139,900 $139,900 38.83 $5,432 +14.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.14
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.17
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.17
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.77
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.77
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.01
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.50
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.83
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.36

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.77
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.83
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.50
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.70
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.14

Neighbors for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 607 Elmgrove Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
582 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,240 10/08/2024 $165,000
589 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,241 12/08/2020 $1
1469 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,636
2 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,357 06/10/2013 $126,500
591 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,307 10/15/2021 $147,000
20 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,118 07/06/1999 $83,000
4 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,118 06/27/2005 $106,000
583 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,224 08/08/2019 $1
5 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,550 04/29/2021
617 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,966 06/29/2009 $50,000
587 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,428 04/28/1995 $75,500
1439 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,241 10/08/2019 $112,000
584 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,241 08/21/2020 $111,272
585 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,552 09/05/1997 $71,000
1459 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,241 08/17/2017 $1
625 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 1,794 09/26/2019 $135,000
1449 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,232 12/05/1995 $1
8 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,687 08/10/2021 $225,000
12 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,482 10/28/2011 $1
16 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,738