2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.110-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 06/10/2013 |
| Sale price | $126,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,827 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,357 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 167 ft X 92 ft |
| Frontage | 167 |
| Depth | 92 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,357 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $219,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,308.
When was 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 06/10/2013 for $126,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,308 |
| Current property tax | $5,827 |
| Market value | $219,700 |
| Assessed value | $219,700 |
Assessment History for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $174,000 | $134,000 | 28.7135 | $3,848 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $161,400 | $134,000 | 30.15 | $4,040 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $147,300 | $134,000 | 33.21 | $4,450 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $134,000 | $134,000 | 38.13 | $5,109 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $134,000 | $134,000 | 38.83 | $5,203 | +15.03% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Citrus Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.10 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.19 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.76 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.21 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.96 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.46 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.86 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.39 |
Nearest high schools