631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.110-1-47 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $7,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,363 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.38 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,363 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,500, the tax amount paid for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,910.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,911 |
| Current property tax | $7,430 |
| Market value | $275,500 |
| Assessed value | $275,500 |
Assessment History for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $227,500 | $175,200 | 28.7135 | $5,031 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $211,100 | $175,200 | 30.15 | $5,282 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $192,500 | $175,200 | 33.21 | $5,818 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $175,200 | $175,200 | 38.13 | $6,680 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $175,200 | $175,200 | 38.83 | $6,803 | +14.99% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Elmgrove Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.04 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.23 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.75 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.11 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.89 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.40 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.90 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.44 |
Nearest high schools