4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Elmford Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.110-1-63 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $108,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,335 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,266 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.54 |
| Lot dimensions | 159 ft X 168 ft |
| Frontage | 159 |
| Depth | 168 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,266 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $272,200, the tax amount paid for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $7,815.
When was 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 04/01/1998 for $108,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/1998 | $108,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,816 |
| Current property tax | $7,335 |
| Market value | $272,200 |
| Assessed value | $272,200 |
Assessment History for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $252,100 | $194,100 | 28.7135 | $5,573 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $233,900 | $194,100 | 30.15 | $5,852 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $213,300 | $194,100 | 33.21 | $6,446 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $194,100 | $194,100 | 38.13 | $7,401 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $194,100 | $194,100 | 38.83 | $7,537 | +19.39% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Elmford Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.09 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.19 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.78 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 2.13 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.94 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.44 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 2.86 |
| Monroe 2 Orleans Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 357 | 3.40 |
Nearest high schools