Monroe County  »  14606  »  Citrus Dr  »  9 Citrus Dr

9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.110-1-65

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/02/2011
Sale price $101,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,501

Lot & Building Information for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,008
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 185
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,008 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,400, the tax amount paid for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,500.

When was 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 06/02/2011 for $101,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2011 $101,000
07/11/2005 $110,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2011 - D
06/06/2011 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
07/11/2005 - D
07/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,501
Market value $226,400
Assessed value $226,400

Assessment History for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,800 $186,200 28.7135 $5,346 -4.76%
2024 $224,300 $186,200 30.15 $5,614 -9.21%
2023 $204,600 $186,200 33.21 $6,184 -12.90%
2022 $186,200 $186,200 38.13 $7,100 -1.80%
2021 $186,200 $186,200 38.83 $7,230 +19.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.13
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.15
William C Munn School 5 Public PK, K-5 342 1.15
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.81
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.81
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.98
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.48
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 2.82
Monroe 2 Orleans Boces NR Public K-12 357 3.36

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.81
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.81
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.48
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 2.69
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.20

Neighbors for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Citrus Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,106 02/06/2018 $53,000
1409 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,952
4 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,414
13 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,676
86 Nory Ln, Rochester 1,730
6 Elmford Rd, Rochester 1,648 11/22/2023 $146,000
94 Nory Ln, Rochester 2,344 06/06/2000 $1
15 Elmford Rd, Rochester 1,106 04/14/2022 $72,000
7 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,054 06/08/2018 $112,000
82 Nory Ln, Rochester 1,730 08/03/2020 $160,000
4 Elmford Rd, Rochester 2,266 04/01/1998 $108,000
1381 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 12/06/2011 $1
98 Nory Ln, Rochester 1,822 08/09/2013 $128,500
90 Nory Ln, Rochester 1,092 05/29/2013 $106,000
8 Elmford Rd, Rochester 1,728 09/11/1997 $85,000
1365 Spencerport Rd, Rochester 1,401 07/26/2024 $230,000
10 Elmford Rd, Rochester 1,680
15 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,376 07/17/2017 $1
17 Citrus Dr, Rochester 1,414 09/26/2001 $118,600
6 Joli Ln, Rochester 1,730 05/10/2011 $111,000