Monroe County  »  14606  »  Elmgrove Rd  »  725 Elmgrove Rd

725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 103.190-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Sale date 09/01/2023
Sale price $425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,086

Lot & Building Information for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,438
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 175 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 175
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 3,438 square feet and a current price per square foot of $123.

What is the year built & the current market value of 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $420,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2023 $425,000
03/18/1997 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/01/2023 - D
09/06/2023 - R
Deed
03/18/1997 - D
03/20/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,086
Market value $420,900
Assessed value $420,900

Assessment History for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,600 $271,500 28.7135 $7,796 -4.76%
2024 $327,100 $271,500 30.15 $8,186 -9.21%
2023 $298,400 $271,500 33.21 $9,017 -12.90%
2022 $271,500 $271,500 38.13 $10,352 -1.80%
2021 $271,500 $271,500 38.83 $10,542 -2.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 725 Elmgrove Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Twin Oak Dr, Rochester 1,494
85 Elmgrove Park, Rochester 10,860 12/04/2023
3757 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,086 11/09/2018
150 Elmgrove Park, Rochester 11,816 05/31/2022 $1,050,000
140 Elmgrove Park, Rochester 4,577 05/26/2004 $250,000
3869 Lyell Rd, Rochester 4,300 01/05/2024 $200,000
3861 Lyell Rd, Rochester 2,900 10/04/2019 $300,000
3769 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,114 04/24/2023 $200,000
3795 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,092 10/21/2022 $165,000
4355 Lyell Rd, Rochester 1,201 08/11/2003 $1