3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14606 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 103.190-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $5,278 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,956 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.32 |
| Lot dimensions | 85 ft X 171 ft |
| Frontage | 85 |
| Depth | 171 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,956 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $231,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,658.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,659 |
| Current property tax | $5,278 |
| Market value | $231,900 |
| Assessed value | $231,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $179,900 | $138,500 | 28.7135 | $3,977 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $166,900 | $138,500 | 30.15 | $4,176 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $152,200 | $138,500 | 33.21 | $4,600 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $138,500 | $138,500 | 38.13 | $5,281 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $138,500 | $138,500 | 38.83 | $5,378 | +19.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Twin Oak Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 0.64 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.54 |
| William C Munn School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 342 | 1.66 |
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.42 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 1.95 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.32 |
| Urban Choice Charter School | 2 | Charter | K-8 | 378 | 3.83 |
Nearest high schools