Monroe County  »  14606  »  Long Pond Rd  »  1849 Long Pond Rd

1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.50-3-60

Sales & Tax Overview for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/19/2021
Sale price $129,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,565

Lot & Building Information for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,570
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 182 ft X 240 ft
Frontage 182
Depth 240
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,570 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,100, the tax amount paid for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 is $5,565.

When was 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 11/19/2021 for $129,999.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2021 $129,999
05/16/2002 $78,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2021 - D
11/23/2021 - R
Deed
05/16/2002 - D
05/17/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,565
Market value $176,100
Assessed value $176,100

Assessment History for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $129,700 $99,900 31.6035 $3,157 -2.55%
2024 $120,400 $99,900 32.43 $3,240 -9.54%
2023 $109,800 $99,900 35.85 $3,581 -9.22%
2022 $99,900 $99,900 39.49 $3,945 -1.45%
2021 $99,900 $99,900 40.07 $4,003 +19.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.55
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.19
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.86
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.96
Craig Hill Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 266 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.55
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.70
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.86
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.42
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.88

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.55
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.53
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.57
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.86
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.42

Neighbors for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1849 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,344 07/01/2020 $147,000
17 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,092 01/31/2003 $84,000
11 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,565 11/01/2010 $112,000
31 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,342
45 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,676 03/11/2022 $1
79 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,435 06/13/2018 $114,900
1771 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,560 09/08/2021 $130,000
65 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,056 06/29/2018 $94,900
33 Calhoun Ave, Rochester 960 06/08/2023 $104,700
61 Calhoun Ave, Rochester 1,344 11/19/2020 $1
154 Norwood Ave, Rochester 680 09/24/2013 $60,000
27 Calhoun Ave, Rochester 1,014 12/09/2016 $72,000
1891 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,600 11/01/1999 $225,000
19 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,322 07/31/2024 $220,000
53 Calhoun Ave, Rochester 1,428 01/27/2015 $1
67 Calhoun Ave, Rochester 1,428 04/28/2023 $175,000
15 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,410 06/14/2010 $107,000
7 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,368 02/05/2021 $135,000
21 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,354 06/14/2015 $85,000
52 Norwood Ave, Rochester 1,040 07/29/2019 $122,000