Monroe County  »  14606  »  Long Pond Rd  »  1891 Long Pond Rd

1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.50-3-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/01/1999
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,006

Lot & Building Information for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,600
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.77
Lot dimensions 205 ft X 213 ft
Frontage 205
Depth 213
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 has a total of 2,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606?

1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $158,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/1999 $225,000

Title Documents for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/1999 - D
12/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,006
Market value $158,400
Assessed value $158,400

Assessment History for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $150,900 $116,200 31.6035 $3,672 -2.55%
2024 $140,000 $116,200 32.43 $3,768 -9.54%
2023 $127,700 $116,200 35.85 $4,166 -9.22%
2022 $116,200 $116,200 39.49 $4,589 -1.45%
2021 $116,200 $116,200 40.07 $4,656 -3.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,538
Median age 43.2
Average household income $73,508
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 10,824
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $162,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $151,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1891 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,344 07/01/2020 $147,000
17 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,092 01/31/2003 $84,000
11 Kerr Ave, Rochester 1,565 11/01/2010 $112,000
31 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,342
45 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,676 03/11/2022 $1
79 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,435 06/13/2018 $114,900
1771 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,560 09/08/2021 $130,000
1781 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 2,542 02/25/2011 $65,000
65 Waldorf Ave, Rochester 1,056 06/29/2018 $94,900