Monroe County  »  14606  »  Ardella St  »  98 Ardella St

98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Ardella Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 104.180-4-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Current property tax $3,664

Lot & Building Information for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,131
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 150
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,131 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $133,900, the tax amount paid for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606 is $4,231.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,232
Current property tax $3,664
Market value $133,900
Assessed value $133,900

Assessment History for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $134,800 $103,800 31.6035 $3,280 -2.55%
2024 $125,100 $103,800 32.43 $3,366 -9.54%
2023 $114,100 $103,800 35.85 $3,721 -9.22%
2022 $103,800 $103,800 39.49 $4,099 -1.45%
2021 $103,800 $103,800 40.07 $4,159 +10.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.53
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.86
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.17
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.62
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.62

Nearest middle schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.53
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.86
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.98
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 2.05
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.48

Nearest high schools

Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 0.53
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.86
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.90
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.49
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 2.95

Neighbors for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 98 Ardella Street, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Elder St, Rochester 1,132 03/20/2015 $1
275 Howard Rd, Rochester 1,392 10/29/2024 $185,999
122 Elder St, Rochester 1,554 09/16/2005 $95,000
82 Ardella St, Rochester 1,270 10/21/2022 $1
108 Elder St, Rochester 1,080 09/25/2008 $1
76 Elder St, Rochester 1,321 06/29/2018 $98,000
74 Ardella St, Rochester 856 08/15/2005 $73,500
122 Ardella St, Rochester 1,366 06/16/2022 $1
110 Ardella St, Rochester 1,368 08/15/2019 $1
120 Elder St, Rochester 1,604 01/09/2007 $124,900
88 Elder St, Rochester 1,274 02/25/2004 $1
87 Elder St, Rochester 1,152 10/17/2012 $82,900
116 Elder St, Rochester 1,508
62 Ardella St, Rochester 1,350 09/24/2024
34 Ardella St, Rochester 1,276 07/25/2018 $1
82 Elder St, Rochester 1,056 12/15/2022 $1
90 Ardella St, Rochester 1,040 11/27/2024 $180,000
40 Ardella St, Rochester 1,493 01/25/1994 $82,000
81 Elder St, Rochester 1,547 09/13/2018 $73,000