400 Creative Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 400 Creative Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 118.100-1-2.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 102,270 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 7.53 |
| Lot dimensions | 67 ft X 697 ft |
| Frontage | 67 |
| Depth | 697 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spencerport |
Other Property Data for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 102,270 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?400 Creative Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,640,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $133,239 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,640,300 |
| Assessed value | $4,640,300 |
Assessment History for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754,200 | $2,120,700 | 28.7135 | $60,893 | -4.76% |
| 2024 | $2,555,100 | $2,120,700 | 30.15 | $63,939 | -9.21% |
| 2023 | $2,330,400 | $2,120,700 | 33.21 | $70,428 | -12.90% |
| 2022 | $2,120,700 | $2,120,700 | 38.13 | $80,862 | -1.80% |
| 2021 | $2,120,700 | $2,120,700 | 38.83 | $82,347 | +29.02% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 400 Creative Drive, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Iland Dr, Rochester | 2,174 | 12/12/2023 | |
| 8 Teresa Cir, Rochester | 1,628 | 06/10/2013 | $112,900 |
| 31 Davy Dr, Rochester | 1,774 | ||
| 34 Rocklea Dr, Rochester | 1,686 | 03/27/2020 | $170,000 |
| 2328 Innovation Way, Rochester | 101,034 | ||
| 400 Initiative Dr, Rochester | 310,275 | ||
| 930 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester | 2,447 | 03/26/2002 | $95,000 |