Monroe County  »  14624  »  Iland Dr  »  23 Iland Dr

23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Iland Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.110-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/07/1995
Sale price $101,900
Arm's length
Property tax $7,970

Lot & Building Information for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,046
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 145
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,046 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $252,200, the tax amount paid for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,970.

When was 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/07/1995 for $101,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/1995 $101,900

Title Documents for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/1995 - D
12/08/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,970
Market value $252,200
Assessed value $252,200

Assessment History for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,800 $163,100 31.6035 $5,155 -2.55%
2024 $196,500 $163,100 32.43 $5,289 -9.54%
2023 $179,200 $163,100 35.85 $5,847 -9.22%
2022 $163,100 $163,100 39.49 $6,441 -1.45%
2021 $163,100 $163,100 40.07 $6,535 +10.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Iland Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.75
Neil Armstrong School 3 Public K-5 389 1.16
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.64
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.22
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 3.85
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 3.91

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.21
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.76
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.09
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 3.54