21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 118.140-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,142 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,120 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.36 |
| Lot dimensions | 139 ft X 154 ft |
| Frontage | 139 |
| Depth | 154 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
- • Improvements for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,120 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $182,600, the tax amount paid for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,770.
When was 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/12/2000 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,771 |
| Current property tax | $4,142 |
| Market value | $182,600 |
| Assessed value | $182,600 |
Assessment History for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $151,600 | $116,700 | 31.6035 | $3,688 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $140,600 | $116,700 | 32.43 | $3,785 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $128,200 | $116,700 | 35.85 | $4,184 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $116,700 | $116,700 | 39.49 | $4,608 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $116,700 | $116,700 | 40.07 | $4,676 | +10.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Adeane Dr E, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.32 |
| Florence Brasser School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 400 | 1.28 |
| Neil Armstrong School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 389 | 1.85 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.00 |
| St Pius Tenth School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 115 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 1.93 |
| Hope Hall School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 132 | 2.45 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 2.81 |
| New Hope Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.39 |
| A M Cosgrove Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 844 | 3.73 |
Nearest high schools