Monroe County  »  14624  »  Crystal Commons Dr  »  10-72 Crystal Commons Dr

10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.150-1-29.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/22/2002
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $75,611

Lot & Building Information for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 29,148
Total sqft 29,148
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 5.08
Lot dimensions 320 ft X 692 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 320
Depth 692
Year built 1996
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1996 and has a total of 29,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,392,500, the tax amount paid for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $75,611.

When was 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/30/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 28 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2002 $1,320,000

Title Documents for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/12/2021 - R
Deed
03/22/2002 - D
04/01/2002 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $75,611
Market value $2,392,500
Assessed value $2,392,500

Assessment History for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,974,000 $1,520,000 31.6035 $48,037 -2.55%
2024 $1,831,300 $1,520,000 32.43 $49,294 -9.54%
2023 $1,670,300 $1,520,000 35.85 $54,492 -9.22%
2022 $1,520,000 $1,520,000 39.49 $60,025 -1.45%
2021 $1,520,000 $1,520,000 40.07 $60,906 +12.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 10-72 Crystal Commons Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2960 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,101 02/05/2004 $1
2804 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,085 08/20/1999 $89,000
11 Bambi Ln, Rochester 1,450 08/19/2013 $1
2873 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,820
2899 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,366 07/26/2012 $133,000
5 Capri Dr, Rochester 2,114 05/14/2020 $184,500
2841 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,565 06/06/2005 $97,000
2863 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,296 10/15/1998 $65,000
2870 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,635 02/12/2018 $354,000
1005 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 3,430 09/02/2009 $1
2818 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,710 02/18/2016 $1
7 Bambi Ln, Rochester 1,592 07/12/2013 $109,900
2735 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 6,040 06/30/2021
5 Bambi Ln, Rochester 1,188
2849 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,352 01/10/2013 $1
9 Bambi Ln, Rochester 1,178 06/30/2015 $124,900
3055 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,225 05/04/2009 $1