Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  3055 Buffalo Rd

3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.150-1-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/04/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $7,114

Lot & Building Information for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,225
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 52 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 52
Depth 232
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 have?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 3,225 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $225,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2009 $1
12/19/2007 $150,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2009 - D
06/19/2009 - R
Deed
12/19/2007 - D
12/19/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,114
Market value $225,100
Assessed value $225,100

Assessment History for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $216,800 $166,900 31.6035 $5,275 -2.55%
2024 $201,100 $166,900 32.43 $5,413 -9.54%
2023 $183,400 $166,900 35.85 $5,983 -9.22%
2022 $166,900 $166,900 39.49 $6,591 -1.45%
2021 $166,900 $166,900 40.07 $6,688 -2.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3055 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2960 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,101 02/05/2004 $1
10-72 Crystal Commons Dr, Rochester 29,148 06/30/2021
2804 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,085 08/20/1999 $89,000
2873 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,820
2899 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 1,366 07/26/2012 $133,000
16 Adeane Dr E, Rochester 1,752 05/11/2012 $117,900
12 Adeane Dr E, Rochester 1,760 12/22/2016 $1
3190-3192 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,322 06/13/2005 $135,000
1005 Elmgrove Rd, Rochester 3,430 09/02/2009 $1
2870 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 3,635 02/12/2018 $354,000