Monroe County  »  14606  »  Le Manz Dr  »  32 Le Manz Dr

32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.70-2-56

Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $172,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,960

Lot & Building Information for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,590
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 114
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,590 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $5,960.

When was 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 09/29/2023 for $172,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $172,500
04/29/2010 $114,900
05/10/2006 $99,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
09/29/2023 - R
Deed
04/29/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed
05/10/2006 - D
05/11/2006 - R
Deed
05/18/2000 - D
05/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,960
Market value $188,600
Assessed value $188,600

Assessment History for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,400 $118,100 31.6035 $3,732 -2.55%
2024 $142,300 $118,100 32.43 $3,830 -9.54%
2023 $129,800 $118,100 35.85 $4,234 -9.22%
2022 $118,100 $118,100 39.49 $4,664 -1.45%
2021 $118,100 $118,100 40.07 $4,732 +10.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Le Manz Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.42
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.91
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.91
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.30
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.52

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.42
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.95
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.30
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.69
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.95

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.42
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.02
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.30