Monroe County  »  14606  »  Landau Dr  »  76 Landau Dr

76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Landau Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.70-2-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $1,832

Lot & Building Information for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,747
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.25
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 133 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 133
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,747 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,921.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,921
Current property tax $1,832
Market value $219,000
Assessed value $219,000

Assessment History for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $175,100 $134,800 31.6035 $4,260 -2.55%
2024 $162,400 $134,800 32.43 $4,372 -9.54%
2023 $148,100 $134,800 35.85 $4,833 -9.22%
2022 $134,800 $134,800 39.49 $5,323 -1.45%
2021 $134,800 $134,800 40.07 $5,401 +10.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.90
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.32
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.02
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.32
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.61
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.88

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.49
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.09
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.32
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.87
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.18

Neighbors for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 76 Landau Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,648 08/25/2003 $112,900
28 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,300 06/21/1993
16 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 05/10/2022 $1
25 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 02/25/2011 $94,000
8 Avanti Dr, Rochester 1,872 09/09/2022 $179,400
18 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 03/12/2018 $1
22 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,622 10/22/2012 $1
75 Landau Dr, Rochester 1,372
19 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,163 06/14/2023 $280,000
77 Landau Dr, Rochester 1,092 05/06/2022 $1
27 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 10/13/2011 $1
10 Avanti Dr, Rochester 1,452 08/20/2004 $113,000
24 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 07/14/2022
32 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,590 09/29/2023 $172,500
20 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,419 11/07/2020 $155,000
15 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 10/19/2021 $138,000
17 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,136 07/26/2023 $232,500
26 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 08/18/2008 $1
21 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 2,200
30 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 09/09/2015 $108,000