Monroe County  »  14606  »  Le Manz Dr  »  25 Le Manz Dr

25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.70-2-70

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Sale date 02/25/2011
Sale price $94,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,443

Lot & Building Information for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 224 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 224
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606?

25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,200, the tax amount paid for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 is $6,010.

When was 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606 was last sold in 02/25/2011 for $94,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/25/2011 $94,000

Title Documents for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/25/2011 - D
02/28/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,011
Current property tax $5,443
Market value $190,200
Assessed value $190,200

Assessment History for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,400 $120,400 31.6035 $3,805 -2.55%
2024 $145,100 $120,400 32.43 $3,905 -9.54%
2023 $132,300 $120,400 35.85 $4,316 -9.22%
2022 $120,400 $120,400 39.49 $4,755 -1.45%
2021 $120,400 $120,400 40.07 $4,824 +10.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.41
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.97
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.97
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.23
School 43 Theodore Roosevelt NR Public PK, K-6 475 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.41
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.92
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.23
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.72
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 2.00

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.41
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.98
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.23
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.87
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.30

Neighbors for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 25 Le Manz Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Avanti Dr, Rochester 2,106
23 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,648 08/25/2003 $112,900
87 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 1,336 10/12/2018
16 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 05/10/2022 $1
69 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 1,423 09/15/2017 $115,000
18 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 03/12/2018 $1
22 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,622 10/22/2012 $1
19 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,163 06/14/2023 $280,000
27 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 10/13/2011 $1
55 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 920 05/06/2010 $50,000
81 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 1,482 05/02/2005 $1
75 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 1,248 06/10/2022 $1
61 Castlewood Dr, Rochester 1,297
17 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,136 07/26/2023 $232,500
15 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,092 10/19/2021 $138,000
20 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 1,419 11/07/2020 $155,000
76 Landau Dr, Rochester 1,747
22 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,352 02/28/2013 $101,000
32 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,200 01/12/2011 $94,900
21 Le Manz Dr, Rochester 2,200