Monroe County  »  14624  »  Crestwood Blvd  »  351 Crestwood Blvd

351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.110-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Sale date 03/05/2010
Sale price $69,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,916

Lot & Building Information for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 119
Year built 1927
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

• • Improvements for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624?

351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1927 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,500, the tax amount paid for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 is $5,483.

When was 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 03/05/2010 for $69,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2010 $69,000
03/13/2007 $1
05/24/2006 $53,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed
03/13/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed
05/24/2006 - D
05/24/2006 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
12/18/2003 - D
12/26/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
08/30/1999 - D
08/31/1999 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,483
Current property tax $4,916
Market value $173,500
Assessed value $173,500

Assessment History for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $116,900 $90,000 31.6035 $2,844 -2.55%
2024 $108,400 $90,000 32.43 $2,919 -9.54%
2023 $98,900 $90,000 35.85 $3,227 -9.22%
2022 $90,000 $90,000 39.49 $3,554 -1.45%
2021 $90,000 $90,000 40.07 $3,606 +12.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.32
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.80
St. Helen School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.80
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.40
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.32
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 0.89
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.40
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.78
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.99

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 0.32
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 0.99
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 1.40
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 2.07
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 2.19

Neighbors for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 351 Crestwood Boulevard, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
301 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,653 03/19/2020 $150,000
322 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,323 11/05/2024 $180,250
99 Rellim Blvd, Rochester 1,218 10/26/2005 $65,000
23 Avanti Dr, Rochester 1,118 01/19/2024
321 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,455 02/11/2006 $1
330 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,844 05/18/1999 $79,900
7 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,548 11/29/2007 $94,000
162 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,218 11/09/1998 $65,750
165 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,124 10/14/2022 $140,000
170 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,872 09/20/2016 $1
336 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,422
21 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,336 06/17/2021 $112,000
171 Colwick Rd, Rochester 1,377 08/19/2021
329 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,360 09/20/2023 $1
1386 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 4,320 12/08/2010 $190,000
307 Crestwood Blvd, Rochester 1,055 03/19/2024 $1
21 Avanti Dr, Rochester 1,163
29 Gatewood Ave, Rochester 1,478 05/29/2015 $82,000
85 Rellim Blvd, Rochester 1,152 09/20/2021 $135,000
1370 Buffalo Rd, Rochester 2,272 09/21/2021 $250,000