5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Marway Circle, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 119.130-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
| Sale date | 01/04/2007 |
| Sale price | $6,178,240 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $154,412 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
- • Improvements for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 51,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.
What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624?5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,885,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2007 | $6,178,240 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $154,412 |
| Market value | $4,885,900 |
| Assessed value | $4,885,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919,900 | $1,478,300 | 31.6035 | $46,719 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $1,781,100 | $1,478,300 | 32.43 | $47,941 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $1,624,500 | $1,478,300 | 35.85 | $52,997 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $1,478,300 | $1,478,300 | 39.49 | $58,378 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $1,478,300 | $1,478,300 | 40.07 | $59,235 | -4.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 5 Marway Circle, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 32 Marway Cir, Rochester | 29,165 | 12/28/2018 | $851,305 |
| 28 Marway Cir, Rochester | 10,915 | 05/28/2013 | $300,000 |
| 72 Marway Cir, Rochester | 12,300 | 11/22/2005 | $1 |
| 62 Marway Cir, Rochester | 9,800 | 12/29/2017 | $550,000 |
| 42 Marway Cir, Rochester | 14,796 | 01/08/2016 | $347,000 |
| 169 Morncrest Dr, Rochester | 1,497 | 08/12/2003 | $1 |
| 1191 Howard Rd, Rochester | 1,332 | 06/15/2012 | $66,000 |