Monroe County  »  14624  »  Buffalo Rd  »  1931 Buffalo Rd

1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 119.140-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2010
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Building sqft 56,848
Total sqft 59,888
Building class All Other Health Facilities (642)
Acreage 28.9
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1994 and has a total of 56,848 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $10,078,900, the tax amount paid for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $318,528.

When was 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/30/2010 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2010 $1
02/14/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2010 - D
12/02/2010 - R
Deed
02/14/1994 - D
02/24/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $318,529
Current property tax $0
Market value $10,078,900
Assessed value $10,078,900

Assessment History for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,103,900 $7,010,000 31.6035 $221,541 -2.55%
2024 $8,445,800 $7,010,000 32.43 $227,334 -9.54%
2023 $7,703,300 $7,010,000 35.85 $251,309 -9.22%
2022 $7,010,000 $7,010,000 39.49 $276,825 -1.45%
2021 $7,010,000 $7,010,000 40.07 $280,891 -3.65%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1931 Buffalo Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,632 04/21/2017 $107,000
42 Marway Cir, Rochester 14,796 01/08/2016 $347,000
62 Marway Cir, Rochester 9,800 12/29/2017 $550,000
72 Marway Cir, Rochester 12,300 11/22/2005 $1
28 Marway Cir, Rochester 10,915 05/28/2013 $300,000
32 Marway Cir, Rochester 29,165 12/28/2018 $851,305
169 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,497 08/12/2003 $1
4 Renouf Dr, Rochester 1,136 11/23/2020 $126,777
179 Morncrest Dr, Rochester 1,049 03/15/2022