Monroe County  »  14624  »  Eastview Commons Rd  »  59 Eastview Commons Rd

59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.60-1-82

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 150
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

What is the market value of 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

The current market value is $39,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,242
Current property tax $0
Market value $39,300
Assessed value $39,300

Assessment History for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,200 $14,000 31.6035 $442 -2.55%
2024 $16,900 $14,000 32.43 $454 -9.54%
2023 $15,400 $14,000 35.85 $502 -9.22%
2022 $14,000 $14,000 39.49 $553 -1.45%
2021 $14,000 $14,000 40.07 $561 -4.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Eastview Commons Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 0.58
Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.90
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.55
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.55
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.36

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 2.42
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.89
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 3.01
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.40
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.04

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 2.46
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 2.89
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 3.40
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 3.95