Monroe County  »  14624  »  Ashton Dr  »  9 Ashton Dr

9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 133.120-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/14/2002
Sale price $124,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,503

Lot & Building Information for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,908
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Lot dimensions 135 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 135
Depth 165
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624?

9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,908 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 is $8,141.

When was 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 06/14/2002 for $124,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2002 $124,000
06/14/2002 $1
04/30/1999 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
06/14/2002 - D
06/17/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
04/30/1999 - D
04/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,141
Current property tax $3,503
Market value $257,600
Assessed value $257,600

Assessment History for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,100 $156,400 31.6035 $4,943 -2.55%
2024 $188,400 $156,400 32.43 $5,072 -9.54%
2023 $171,900 $156,400 35.85 $5,607 -9.22%
2022 $156,400 $156,400 39.49 $6,176 -1.45%
2021 $156,400 $156,400 40.07 $6,267 +10.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 0.95
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.20
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.31
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 1.74

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.66
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.86
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.88
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.30
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.57

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.81
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.86
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.88
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 4.07

Neighbors for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 9 Ashton Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,356
3 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,400 08/09/2016 $99,900
70 Westmar Dr, Rochester 1,728
383 Trabold Rd, Rochester 1,122 05/16/2005 $89,900
25 Sudbury Dr, Rochester 1,492 03/13/2017 $1
316 Coldwater Rd, Rochester 1,558 02/29/2016 $39,041
80 Westmar Dr, Rochester 1,776 10/15/2019 $123,000
59 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester
10 Emeralda Rd, Rochester 1,776 08/04/2003 $1
15 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,326 04/23/2025 $284,000
11 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,793 08/03/2018 $142,000
19 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,104 02/17/2022
51 Eastview Commons Rd, Rochester
17 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,687 06/20/2003 $95,000
23 Sudbury Dr, Rochester 1,722 11/22/1995 $104,900
20 Emeralda Rd, Rochester 1,728 03/15/2022
5 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,332 01/03/2025 $274,999
1 Ashton Dr, Rochester 1,144
39 Wingate Dr, Rochester 1,884 05/04/2007 $1
60 Westmar Dr, Rochester 1,728 10/30/2013 $125,000