Monroe County  »  14624  »  Valley Creek Rd  »  535 Valley Creek Rd

535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 134.50-2-2.535

Sales & Tax Overview for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Current property tax $6,584

Lot & Building Information for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,692
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624?

535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $226,300, the tax amount paid for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 is $7,151.

When was 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold?

535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 11/03/1993.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/1993 - D
11/04/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,152
Current property tax $6,584
Market value $226,300
Assessed value $226,300

Assessment History for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,500 $148,200 31.6035 $4,684 -2.55%
2024 $178,600 $148,200 32.43 $4,806 -9.54%
2023 $162,900 $148,200 35.85 $5,313 -9.22%
2022 $148,200 $148,200 39.49 $5,852 -1.45%
2021 $148,200 $148,200 40.07 $5,938 +10.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 535 Valley Creek Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.26
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.37
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.57
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.61
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 1.41
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.57
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.65
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.02
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 3.39

Nearest high schools

Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 1.57
Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 1.58
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.65