Monroe County  »  14624  »  Brooks Ave  »  1100 Brooks Ave

1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 135.50-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/2003
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $76,224

Lot & Building Information for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 1,508
Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 6.9
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Parking Lot (438) located at 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 1,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,823.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624?

1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,411,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2003 $2,750,000
02/03/1995 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2003 - D
01/05/2004 - R
Deed
02/03/1995 - D
02/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $76,224
Market value $2,411,900
Assessed value $2,411,900

Assessment History for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,408,400 $1,854,500 31.6035 $58,609 -2.55%
2024 $2,234,300 $1,854,500 32.43 $60,141 -9.54%
2023 $2,037,900 $1,854,500 35.85 $66,484 -9.22%
2022 $1,854,500 $1,854,500 39.49 $73,234 -1.45%
2021 $1,854,500 $1,854,500 40.07 $74,310 -4.07%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1100 Brooks Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 0.60
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.86
School 44 Lincoln Park NR Public PK, K-6 243 0.86
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.93
Dr Walter Cooper Academy 1 Public PK, K-6 336 0.93

Nearest middle schools

True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.32
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.40
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 1.75
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.78

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 1.40