255 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
255 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 255 Buell Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14624 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Gates |
| Parcel ID | 135.50-1-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 11/22/2011 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
| Building class | Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340) |
| Acreage | 0.46 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Gates-Chili |
Other Property Data for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 255 Buell Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 255 Buell Road, Rochester
The current market value is $41,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 255 Buell Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2011 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 255 Buell Road, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,308 |
| Market value | $41,400 |
| Assessed value | $41,400 |
Assessment History for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 255 Buell Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,800 | $27,600 | 31.6035 | $872 | -2.55% |
| 2024 | $33,300 | $27,600 | 32.43 | $895 | -9.54% |
| 2023 | $30,300 | $27,600 | 35.85 | $989 | -9.22% |
| 2022 | $27,600 | $27,600 | 39.49 | $1,090 | -1.45% |
| 2021 | $27,600 | $27,600 | 40.07 | $1,106 | -4.07% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 38,626 |
| Median age | 40.5 |
| Average household income | $100,913 |
| Family households | 69.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,365 |
| Owner occupied units | 78.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $180,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $196,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 255 Buell Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 255 Buell Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 255 Buell Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 255 Buell Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 100 Ajax Rd, Rochester | 38,400 | 07/27/2011 | $250,000 |
| 67 Deep Rock Rd, Rochester | 12,940 | ||
| 270 Buell Rd, Rochester | 15,520 | 10/25/2012 | $355,000 |
| 1190 Brooks Ave, Rochester | 37,274 | 06/29/2001 | $1,200,000 |
| 225 Buell Rd, Rochester | 6,680 | ||
| 69 Deep Rock Rd, Rochester | 17,490 | 03/20/2023 | $850,000 |
| 275 Buell Rd, Rochester | 30,500 | 02/05/2016 | $475,000 |