Monroe County  »  14612  »  South Dr  »  377 South Dr

377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 377 South Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.180-2-44.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Current property tax $4,203

Lot & Building Information for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,396
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.148
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 127
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 377 South Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 377 South Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 377 South Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,900, the tax amount paid for 377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,504.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 South Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 377 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,505
Current property tax $4,203
Market value $268,700
Assessed value $163,900

Assessment History for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 South Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $241,000 $163,900 27.4852 $4,505 -3.02%
2024 $190,581 $163,900 28.34 $4,645 -5.85%
2023 $173,300 $149,000 33.11 $4,933 -11.85%
2022 $149,000 $149,000 37.56 $5,596 +16.44%
2021 $124,000 $124,000 38.76 $4,806 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 South Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 South Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.45
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.73
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.16
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.16
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 3.38

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.06
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.16
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.42
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.72
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.99

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.14
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.42
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.26
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.99
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 5.05

Neighbors for 377 South Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 377 South Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
399 South Dr, Rochester 1,885 06/03/2022 $393,000
415 South Dr, Rochester 840 09/13/1999 $40,000
471 South Dr, Rochester 1,498
509 South Dr, Rochester 1,804 11/30/2017 $1
124 Interlaken Rd, Rochester 1,493
363 South Dr, Rochester 1,182 06/21/2013 $95,000
2898 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,440 02/10/2016
465 South Dr, Rochester 1,963 11/02/2017 $247,500
391 South Dr, Rochester 1,055 07/29/1998 $63,500
2882 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,680 10/28/2005 $366,000
387 South Dr, Rochester 1,036 03/02/1998 $85,000
2897 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 02/10/2016
369 South Dr, Rochester 1,122 10/18/2000 $50,000
225 Beechwood Pkwy, Rochester
491 South Dr, Rochester 11/03/2020 $25,000
2911 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 1,320 07/26/2018 $90,000
477 South Dr, Rochester 1,533 09/03/1997 $91,500
2906 Edgemere Dr, Rochester 2,166 02/10/2016
421 South Dr, Rochester 990 09/10/2013 $1
355 South Dr, Rochester 07/24/2024