Monroe County  »  14612  »  South Dr  »  415 South Dr

415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 South Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 26.180-2-47

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Sale date 09/13/1999
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,053

Lot & Building Information for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 177
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 415 South Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 415 South Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 South Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1938 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,700, the tax amount paid for 415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $2,053.

When was 415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 09/13/1999 for $40,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 South Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/1999 $40,000
08/27/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 South Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/13/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Deed
08/27/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 415 South Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,053
Market value $122,500
Assessed value $74,700

Assessment History for 415 South Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 South Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,900 $74,700 27.4852 $2,053 -3.02%
2024 $86,860 $74,700 28.34 $2,117 -18.03%
2023 $90,700 $78,000 33.11 $2,583 -11.85%
2022 $78,000 $78,000 37.56 $2,930 -3.10%
2021 $78,000 $78,000 38.76 $3,023 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 South Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 South Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 2.45
Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 2.69
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.15
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.15
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 3.39

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 3.07
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 3.15
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 3.41
St. Paul Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 176 4.67
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.99

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 3.15
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 3.41