Monroe County  »  14612  »  Wood Run Cir  »  9 Wood Run Cir

9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-14-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Sale date 09/07/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,324

Lot & Building Information for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 124 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 124
Depth 115
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612?

9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $208,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,324.

When was 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 09/07/2019 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/07/2019 $1
12/15/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/07/2019 - D
09/18/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/15/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,324
Market value $342,500
Assessed value $208,900

Assessment History for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $307,200 $208,900 30.2752 $6,324 -0.80%
2024 $242,907 $208,900 30.52 $6,376 -7.81%
2023 $228,100 $196,200 35.25 $6,916 -12.57%
2022 $196,200 $196,200 40.32 $7,911 -0.86%
2021 $196,200 $196,200 40.67 $7,979 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Wood Run Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.40
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.41
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.53
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.53
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.03

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.53
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.81
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.34
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.71
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.72

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.81
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.42
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.71
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.72
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 4.03