Monroe County  »  14612  »  Creighton Ln  »  345 Creighton Ln

345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 34.30-15-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Sale date 11/28/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.75
Lot dimensions 272 ft X 163 ft
Frontage 272
Depth 163
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

What is the market value of 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612?

The current market value is $42,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2005 $1
08/06/1999 $730,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/28/2005 - D
08/11/2009 - R
Deed
08/06/1999 - D
08/10/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $717
Current property tax $0
Market value $42,800
Assessed value $26,100

Assessment History for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,400 $26,100 27.4852 $717 -3.02%
2024 $30,349 $26,100 28.34 $740 -22.97%
2023 $33,700 $29,000 33.11 $960 -11.85%
2022 $29,000 $29,000 37.56 $1,089 -3.10%
2021 $29,000 $29,000 38.76 $1,124 -1.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Creighton Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northwood Elementary School 6 Public K-6 738 1.26
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.69
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.83
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.83
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 2.27

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.83
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 2.11
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.61
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.01
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 4.03

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 2.11
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.69
Hilton High School 8 Public 9-12 1,366 3.76
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 4.01