Monroe County  »  14612  »  Larkins Xing  »  1 Larkins Xing

1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-4-42.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Sale date 12/05/2022
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,933

Lot & Building Information for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.54
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 200
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612?

1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 is $6,933.

When was 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 12/05/2022 for $265,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2022 $265,000
01/31/2008 $162,300
01/25/2006 $113,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2022 - D
12/06/2022 - R
Deed
01/31/2008 - D
02/04/2008 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
01/25/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed
02/13/2002 - D
02/14/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,933
Market value $375,400
Assessed value $229,000

Assessment History for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,800 $229,000 30.2752 $6,933 -0.80%
2024 $266,279 $229,000 30.52 $6,989 +47.52%
2023 $156,300 $134,400 35.25 $4,738 -12.57%
2022 $134,400 $134,400 40.32 $5,419 -0.86%
2021 $134,400 $134,400 40.67 $5,466 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Larkins Xing, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.77
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.96
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.96
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.72
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.88

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.96
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.22
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.71
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.22
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.78
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 3.05
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.07
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.43