Monroe County  »  14612  »  Long Pond Rd  »  565 Long Pond Rd

565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.10-4-42.500

Sales & Tax Overview for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Current property tax $4,792

Lot & Building Information for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,752
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.364
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 200
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,752 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,200, the tax amount paid for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $5,152.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,153
Current property tax $4,792
Market value $279,000
Assessed value $170,200

Assessment History for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $250,300 $170,200 30.2752 $5,153 -0.80%
2024 $197,907 $170,200 30.52 $5,195 -10.69%
2023 $191,900 $165,000 35.25 $5,816 -12.57%
2022 $165,000 $165,000 40.32 $6,653 +7.62%
2021 $152,000 $152,000 40.67 $6,182 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 565 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 0.76
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 1.66
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.89
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.16
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 1.70
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.99
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.01

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.16
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 1.77
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.99
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 3.01
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.39