Monroe County  »  14612  »  Latta Rd  »  3245 Latta Rd

3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3245 Latta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-3-13.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Sale date 05/26/2000
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 27,325
Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 5.52
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (652) located at 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 27,325 square feet and a current price per square foot of $32.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,435,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2000 $900,000
10/07/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2000 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
10/07/1999 - D
05/30/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $44,971
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,435,100
Assessed value $1,485,400

Assessment History for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,184,400 $1,485,400 30.2752 $44,971 -0.80%
2024 $1,727,209 $1,485,400 30.52 $45,334 -22.05%
2023 $1,918,500 $1,649,900 35.25 $58,159 -12.57%
2022 $1,649,900 $1,649,900 40.32 $66,524 -0.86%
2021 $1,649,900 $1,649,900 40.67 $67,101 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3245 Latta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 2,040 03/20/1995 $142,000
331 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 3,642 01/13/2017 $315,000
42 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 1,978 10/02/2019 $1
275 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,136 12/29/2020 $245,000
330 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 3,088 07/26/2006 $1
263 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,129 12/16/2024 $400,000
126 Gnage Ln, Rochester 2,289 05/26/1995 $177,000
777 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 6,159 12/22/1994 $150,000
18 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 2,631 11/18/2022 $350,000