Monroe County  »  14612  »  Long Pond Rd  »  777 Long Pond Rd

777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-3-13.211

Sales & Tax Overview for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/22/1994
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,092

Lot & Building Information for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Building sqft 6,159
Building class Store
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 6,159 square feet and a current price per square foot of $24.

What is the year built & the current market value of 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,033,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1994 $150,000

Title Documents for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/1994 - D
12/23/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $19,092
Market value $1,033,800
Assessed value $630,600

Assessment History for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $927,400 $630,600 30.2752 $19,092 -0.80%
2024 $733,256 $630,600 30.52 $19,246 -22.05%
2023 $814,400 $700,400 35.25 $24,689 -12.57%
2022 $700,400 $700,400 40.32 $28,240 -0.86%
2021 $700,400 $700,400 40.67 $28,485 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 777 Long Pond Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 2,040 03/20/1995 $142,000
331 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 3,642 01/13/2017 $315,000
42 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 1,978 10/02/2019 $1
3245 Latta Rd, Rochester 27,325 05/26/2000 $900,000
275 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,136 12/29/2020 $245,000
330 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 3,088 07/26/2006 $1
263 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,129 12/16/2024 $400,000
18 Torrey Pine Dr, Rochester 2,631 11/18/2022 $350,000
289 Kentucky Xing, Rochester 2,434 05/31/2024 $425,000