Monroe County  »  14612  »  N Church Rd  »  170 N Church Rd

170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 North Church Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.30-7-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2022
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,191

Lot & Building Information for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,932
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.56
Lot dimensions 79 ft X 237 ft
Frontage 79
Depth 237
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 170 North Church Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 North Church Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $435,700, the tax amount paid for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $13,190.

When was 170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/30/2022 for $510,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2022 $510,000
05/24/2004 $330,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 North Church Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Deed
05/24/2004 - D
05/24/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,191
Market value $714,300
Assessed value $435,700

Assessment History for 170 North Church Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $640,700 $435,700 30.2752 $13,191 -0.80%
2024 $506,628 $435,700 30.52 $13,298 +12.61%
2023 $389,500 $335,000 35.25 $11,809 -12.57%
2022 $335,000 $335,000 40.32 $13,507 -0.86%
2021 $335,000 $335,000 40.67 $13,624 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 North Church Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 North Church Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.62
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.62
Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.86
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.39
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.76

Nearest middle schools

Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.62
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.85
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.19
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.71
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.85

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.85
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.24
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.71
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.85