Monroe County  »  14612  »  Island Cottage Rd  »  353 Island Cottage Rd

353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 45.120-2-42.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/09/2023
Sale price $521,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,005

Lot & Building Information for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,462
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.59
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 170
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 has a total of 3,462 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $433,443.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2023 $521,000
06/28/2000 $518,000
03/21/2000 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2023 - D
03/10/2023 - R
Deed
06/28/2000 - D
06/29/2000 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
03/29/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,005
Market value $433,443
Assessed value $264,400

Assessment History for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,300 $480,300 30.2752 $14,541 -0.80%
2024 $558,488 $480,300 30.52 $14,659 -22.05%
2023 $620,300 $533,500 35.25 $18,806 -12.57%
2022 $533,500 $533,500 40.32 $21,511 -0.86%
2021 $533,500 $533,500 40.67 $21,697 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 353 Island Cottage Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 1,120 01/29/2019 $110,000
227 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 1,038 06/26/2020 $1
103 Jackie Dr, Rochester 1,618 04/14/2023 $275,213
2100 Latta Rd, Rochester 14,570 02/01/2016 $1,049,000
343 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 2,950 11/15/1995 $75,000
25 Arcampus Dr, Rochester 2,587 07/05/2018 $142,000
203 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 1,120 08/05/2020 $135,000
16 Mont Morency Cir, Rochester 1,700 06/21/1994 $114,900