Monroe County  »  14612  »  Ling Rd  »  201 Ling Rd

201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 Ling Road, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.20-3-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/26/2014
Sale price $113,500
Arm's length
Property tax $21,123

Lot & Building Information for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Building sqft 57,600
Building class Ice or Roller Skating Rinks (542)
Acreage 5.2
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 201 Ling Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 Ling Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612?

201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1975 and has a total of 57,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $697,700, the tax amount paid for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 is $21,123.

When was 201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 11/26/2014 for $113,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2014 $113,500
07/31/2013 $975,000
04/19/2007 $105,808
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 201 Ling Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2014 - D
11/26/2014 - R
Deed
07/31/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/19/2007 - D
04/19/2007 - R
Deed
11/29/1993 - D
12/03/1993 - R
Deed
03/09/1993 - D
03/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,123
Market value $1,143,800
Assessed value $697,700

Assessment History for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,026,000 $697,700 30.2752 $21,123 -0.80%
2024 $811,279 $697,700 30.52 $21,294 -22.05%
2023 $901,200 $775,000 35.25 $27,319 -12.57%
2022 $775,000 $775,000 40.32 $31,248 -0.86%
2021 $775,000 $775,000 40.67 $31,519 -0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,152
Median age 47
Average household income $97,864
Family households 60.4%
Occupied housing units 15,521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.23
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $210,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 Ling Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 Ling Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 201 Ling Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 201 Ling Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4660 Dewey Ave, Rochester 13,020 02/14/2018 $1
675 Ling Rd, Rochester 39,900 12/28/2022 $2,000,000
55 Ellington Cir, Rochester 1,333 08/29/2007 $1
215 Ling Rd, Rochester 12/18/2013 $275,000
600 Island Cottage Rd, Rochester 41,676 02/29/2016 $124,000
810 Beach Ave, Rochester 3,658 08/30/2004 $537,500
111 Ling Rd, Rochester 34,864 10/26/2018 $103,000
99 Ling Rd, Rochester 37,146 04/26/2010 $1
4700 Dewey Ave, Rochester 211,200 11/23/2015 $1
612 Ling Rd, Rochester 1,338 02/04/2022 $169,000