Monroe County  »  14616  »  Jeanmoor Rd  »  6 Jeanmoor Rd

6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.180-15-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/23/2020
Sale price $127,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,787

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,658
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.349
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 152 ft
Frontage 53
Depth 152
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616?

6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,658 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,787.

When was 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 12/23/2020 for $127,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $127,000
12/10/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Deed
12/10/2008 - D
01/07/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,787
Market value $205,100
Assessed value $125,100

Assessment History for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,000 $125,100 30.2752 $3,787 -0.80%
2024 $145,465 $125,100 30.52 $3,818 -13.35%
2023 $145,300 $125,000 35.25 $4,406 -12.57%
2022 $125,000 $125,000 40.32 $5,040 +8.23%
2021 $114,500 $114,500 40.67 $4,657 +10.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lakeshore Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 378 0.46
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.50
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.72
Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 1.48

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.76
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.45
The Leadership Academy For Young Men NR Public 7-12 509 1.64
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.81
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.91

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.68
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.45
Northeast College Preparatory High School 1 Public 9-12 778 1.64
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.81

Neighbors for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 6 Jeanmoor Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Clardale Dr, Rochester 1,896 12/11/2020 $170,000
16 Jeanmoor Rd, Rochester 1,790 05/28/2021 $190,000
96 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
757 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,752
769 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,654 07/29/2010 $1
118 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
26 Jeanmoor Rd, Rochester 1,666 07/06/2012 $124,000
781 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,380 05/30/2024 $300,000
805 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,160 11/27/2018
323 Sandalwood Dr, Rochester 1,857 08/30/2013 $103,400
76 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
81 Maricrest Dr, Rochester 1,512 09/13/2005 $130,000
146 Clardale Dr, Rochester 1,837 01/16/2004 $108,000
151 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
745 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,173 09/29/2020 $159,000
791 Rumson Rd, Rochester 1,414 08/19/2015 $120,000
333 Sandalwood Dr, Rochester 1,108 11/15/2023 $170,000
136 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
167 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
174 Kaymar Dr, Rochester 1,446 01/23/1994 $88,000