Monroe County  »  14616  »  Dellwood Cir  »  167 Dellwood Cir

167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 46.190-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Property tax $3,748

Lot & Building Information for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 5,356
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 128
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616?

167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1972 and has a total of 5,356 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $123,800, the tax amount paid for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616 is $3,748.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 5 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,748
Market value $203,000
Assessed value $123,800

Assessment History for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,100 $123,800 30.2752 $3,748 -0.80%
2024 $143,953 $123,800 30.52 $3,778 -16.91%
2023 $150,000 $129,000 35.25 $4,547 -12.57%
2022 $129,000 $129,000 40.32 $5,201 -0.86%
2021 $129,000 $129,000 40.67 $5,246 +11.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,863
Median age 35.7
Average household income $80,120
Family households 59.4%
Occupied housing units 11,241
Owner occupied units 71.6%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1959
Median value for units with a mortgage $146,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $149,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 167 Dellwood Circle, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
99 White Oaks Dr, Rochester 957 12/09/2021 $155,000
96 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
16 Jeanmoor Rd, Rochester 1,790 05/28/2021 $190,000
522 Rumson Rd, Rochester 5,356
119 White Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,348 08/05/2022
109 White Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,688 11/30/2020 $158,000
118 Dellwood Cir, Rochester 5,356
6 Jeanmoor Rd, Rochester 1,658 12/23/2020 $127,000
89 White Oaks Dr, Rochester 1,285 02/20/2008 $1
26 Jeanmoor Rd, Rochester 1,666 07/06/2012 $124,000