4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 46.190-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/23/2021 |
| Sale price | $1,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $25,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,800 |
| Building class | Minimart (486) |
| Acreage | 1.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 196 ft X 395 ft |
| Frontage | 196 |
| Depth | 395 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
- • Improvements for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
This Minimart (486) located at 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 has a total of 1,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $916.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616?4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,402,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $25,894 |
| Current property tax | $25,666 |
| Market value | $1,402,100 |
| Assessed value | $855,300 |
Assessment History for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257,800 | $855,300 | 30.2752 | $25,894 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $994,535 | $855,300 | 30.52 | $26,104 | +55.90% |
| 2023 | $552,300 | $475,000 | 35.25 | $16,744 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 40.32 | $19,152 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $475,000 | $475,000 | 40.67 | $19,318 | -0.90% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,863 |
| Median age | 35.7 |
| Average household income | $80,120 |
| Family households | 59.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,241 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1959 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $146,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $149,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 4350 Dewey Avenue, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 99 White Oaks Dr, Rochester | 957 | 12/09/2021 | $155,000 |
| 39 White Oaks Dr, Rochester | 1,614 | 05/20/1993 | $85,000 |
| 500 Dellwood Cir, Rochester | 5,356 | ||
| 69 White Oaks Dr, Rochester | 1,401 | 03/21/2019 | $134,000 |
| 59 White Oaks Dr, Rochester | 1,750 | 10/01/2007 | $124,900 |
| 96 Dellwood Cir, Rochester | 5,356 | ||
| 119 White Oaks Dr, Rochester | 1,348 | 08/05/2022 | |