Monroe County  »  14626  »  North Ave  »  31 North Ave

31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 North Avenue, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 58.20-2-30.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Sale date 11/04/2021
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,636

Lot & Building Information for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Building sqft 2,888
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.4
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

• • Improvements for 31 North Avenue, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 North Avenue, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 has a total of 2,888 square feet and a current price per square foot of $159.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626?

31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $515,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 North Avenue, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2021 $460,000

Title Documents for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2021 - D
11/05/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 31 North Avenue, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,636
Market value $515,100
Assessed value $314,200

Assessment History for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 North Avenue, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $462,100 $314,200 27.4852 $8,636 -3.02%
2024 $365,349 $314,200 28.34 $8,904 +1.10%
2023 $309,300 $266,000 33.11 $8,807 -11.85%
2022 $266,000 $266,000 37.56 $9,991 -3.10%
2021 $266,000 $266,000 38.76 $10,310 -1.77%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,273
Median age 45.3
Average household income $97,671
Family households 58.5%
Occupied housing units 13,109
Owner occupied units 67.9%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $201,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $193,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 North Avenue, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 North Avenue, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 North Avenue, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 31 North Avenue, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Fairview CT, Rochester 1,518
39 Fairview CT, Rochester 1,814 08/28/2024 $210,000
29 Barrus Ln, Rochester 1,350
2963 English Rd, Rochester 2,248 11/12/2021 $234,000
3035 English Rd, Rochester 1,628
2705 English Rd, Rochester 1,456 09/11/2024 $260,075
2721 English Rd, Rochester 1,704 07/01/2021 $249,900
55 North Ave, Rochester 1,280 11/06/2017 $1
125 Jersey Black Cir, Rochester 2,656 05/07/1998 $157,000
145 Jersey Black Cir, Rochester 1,881