Monroe County  »  14612  »  Northwood Dr  »  264 Northwood Dr

264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14612
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.10-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/27/2015
Sale price $148,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,410

Lot & Building Information for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,776
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.293
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 160
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612?

264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 is $4,771.

When was 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 last sold and what was the last sale price?

264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612 was last sold in 03/27/2015 for $148,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2015 $148,000
03/26/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/27/2015 - D
04/10/2015 - R
Deed
03/26/1999 - D
04/01/1999 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, NY 14612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,771
Current property tax $4,410
Market value $258,400
Assessed value $157,600

Assessment History for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,800 $157,600 30.2752 $4,771 -0.80%
2024 $183,256 $157,600 30.52 $4,810 -7.18%
2023 $170,900 $147,000 35.25 $5,182 -12.57%
2022 $147,000 $147,000 40.32 $5,927 -0.86%
2021 $147,000 $147,000 40.67 $5,978 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.40
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.66
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.66
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.32
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 0.58
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 0.66
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.05
Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 2.24
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.29

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 0.58
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.05
Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 2.27
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.29
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 3.03

Neighbors for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 264 Northwood Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,796 09/30/2021 $1
34 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,788 09/01/1995 $113,000
146 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,467 11/13/2014 $149,900
28 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,086 09/18/2023 $318,750
156 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,904 08/04/2016 $162,000
130 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,016 06/30/2009 $187,000
114 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,628 12/04/2013 $199,000
52 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,816 09/18/2020 $205,000
76 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,788 12/27/2002 $127,900
64 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,772 11/10/2022 $280,000
40 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,028 08/03/2006 $153,000
122 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,776
141 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,888
70 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,696
85 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 2,090 08/12/2024 $299,900
58 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,764
129 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,400 06/16/2022 $160,000
46 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,788 09/26/2012 $1
123 Northwood Dr, Rochester 1,796 09/30/1993
79 Roxwood Dr, Rochester 1,536 04/15/1996 $112,000