70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 59.30-11-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
| Sale date | 10/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,110 |
Lot & Building Information for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,766 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.66 |
| Lot dimensions | 130 ft X 188 ft |
| Frontage | 130 |
| Depth | 188 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
- • Improvements for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1993 and has a total of 2,766 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $288,100, the tax amount paid for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 is $8,722.
When was 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 10/26/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,722 |
| Current property tax | $8,110 |
| Market value | $472,300 |
| Assessed value | $288,100 |
Assessment History for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423,700 | $288,100 | 30.2752 | $8,722 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $335,000 | $288,100 | 30.52 | $8,793 | -21.56% |
| 2023 | $369,800 | $318,000 | 35.25 | $11,210 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 40.32 | $12,822 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $318,000 | $318,000 | 40.67 | $12,933 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 70 Cedar Ml, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Brook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 458 | 0.35 |
| Autumn Lane Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 318 | 0.92 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.10 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.09 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 2.46 |
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 2.75 |
Nearest high schools