Monroe County  »  14626  »  Cedar Ml  »  20 Cedar Ml

20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.30-11-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Sale date 03/06/2015
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,166

Lot & Building Information for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Building sqft 3,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.09
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 89 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 89
Year built 1991
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

• • Improvements for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626?

20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1991 and has a total of 3,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,800, the tax amount paid for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 is $10,166.

When was 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 03/06/2015 for $330,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2015 $330,000
04/30/2010 $320,000
01/13/2000 $375,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/06/2015 - D
03/09/2015 - R
Deed
04/30/2010 - D
05/03/2010 - R
Deed
01/13/2000 - D
01/13/2000 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,166
Market value $550,500
Assessed value $335,800

Assessment History for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $493,800 $335,800 30.2752 $10,166 -0.80%
2024 $390,465 $335,800 30.52 $10,249 -16.88%
2023 $406,700 $349,800 35.25 $12,330 -12.57%
2022 $349,800 $349,800 40.32 $14,104 -0.86%
2021 $349,800 $349,800 40.67 $14,226 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Cedar Ml, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Brook Elementary School 5 Public K-5 458 0.50
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.76
Autumn Lane Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 318 0.76
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.16
St Lawrence Elementary School NR Private PK-5 162 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.21
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.33
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.03
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.42
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.80

Nearest high schools

Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.21
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 2.03
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.42
Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 2.80