183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14616 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 59.80-2-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
| Current property tax | $4,328 |
Lot & Building Information for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,016 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.316
|
| Lot dimensions | 83 ft X 174 ft |
| Frontage | 83 |
| Depth | 174 |
| Year built | 1977 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,016 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 is $5,328.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,328 |
| Current property tax | $4,328 |
| Market value | $288,500 |
| Assessed value | $176,000 |
Assessment History for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,800 | $176,000 | 30.2752 | $5,328 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $204,651 | $176,000 | 30.52 | $5,372 | -14.87% |
| 2023 | $208,100 | $179,000 | 35.25 | $6,310 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $179,000 | $179,000 | 40.32 | $7,217 | +10.91% |
| 2021 | $160,000 | $160,000 | 40.67 | $6,507 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 183 Everwild Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greece Community Early Learning Center | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 296 | 0.41 |
| Paddy Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.76 |
| English Village Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 363 | 0.92 |
| Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts | 4 | Charter | K-6 | 492 | 1.26 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcadia Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 750 | 0.91 |
| Athena Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 778 | 1.14 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.30 |
| Greece Christian School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 202 | 1.30 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.54 |
Nearest high schools