Monroe County  »  14616  »  Everwild Ln  »  210 Everwild Ln

210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14616
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 59.80-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Current property tax $1,499

Lot & Building Information for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.335
Lot dimensions 77 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 77
Depth 179
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616?

210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $157,600, the tax amount paid for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 is $4,771.

When was 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 last sold?

210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616 was last sold in 08/25/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/2017 - D
09/29/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, NY 14616. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,771
Current property tax $1,499
Market value $258,400
Assessed value $157,600

Assessment History for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $231,800 $157,600 30.2752 $4,771 -0.80%
2024 $183,256 $157,600 30.52 $4,810 -15.77%
2023 $188,400 $162,000 35.25 $5,711 -12.57%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 40.32 $6,532 +10.00%
2021 $146,000 $146,000 40.67 $5,938 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Everwild Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greece Community Early Learning Center NR Public PK, K-2 296 0.49
Paddy Hill Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.69
English Village Elementary School NR Public K-2 363 0.88
Renaissance Academy Charter-Arts 4 Charter K-6 492 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Arcadia Middle School 4 Public 6-8 750 0.85
Athena Middle School 4 Public 6-8 778 1.20
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.33
Greece Christian School NR Private PK-8 202 1.34
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.58

Nearest high schools

Arcadia High School 5 Public 9-12 1,052 0.81
Athena High School 6 Public 9-12 1,044 1.20
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.33
St Joseph's Villa NR Private 8-12 80 1.58